Directory of State and Local Officials

Clear searchHide advanced filtersShow advanced filters

Advanced Filters

Locationupdate
Jurisdiction (all)update
Program Areas (all)update
  • Agricultural Production
  • Alcohol & Drug Programs
  • Animal Health
  • Biologics
  • Body Art
  • Cannabis
  • Child Nutrition
  • Communicable Disease Control
  • Consumer Protection
  • Cosmetics
  • Dairy
  • Drinking Water
  • Drugs
  • Emergency Response & Preparedness
  • Environmental Health Programs
  • Feed, Fertilizer, Grain & Seed
  • Food (Manufactured)
  • Food (Retail)
  • Health Care Facilities
  • Laboratory
  • Meat & Poultry
  • Medical Devices
  • Miscellaneous Health & Mental Health Programs
  • Pesticides
  • Policy and Programs
  • View more
    • Radiation
    • Shellfish
    • Tobacco
    • Weights & Measures
    • View less
Agency Level (all)update
Showing results 1 to 25
Indiana Creamery License Division
Christy K. Coon
Program Manager
Download vCard
(765) 494-8289
(765) 494-9346
270 South Russell Street, Room 1074, West Lafayette, Indiana 47907-2041
Analytical Services (Dairy), Milk Rating, Dairy
Indiana Department of Health
Kristina Box MD, FACOG
State Health Commissioner
Download vCard
(317) 233-7400
(317) 233-9200
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Health Commissioner/Secretary
Pam Pontones
Deputy State Health Commissioner/State Epidemiologist
Download vCard
(317) 233-7861
(317) 234-2812
2 North Meridian Street, Room 2N05401, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
State Epidemiologist
Epidemiology, Vector Borne Disease, Infectious Disease, Disease Surveillance, Zoonotic Disease
Lindsay Weaver MD, FACEP
Chief Medical Officer
Download vCard
(317) 233-7164
(317) 233-7805
2 North Meridian Street, Room 2N03107, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
State Health Officer
Communicable Disease Control
(317) 233-7289
(317) 233-7154
2 North Meridian Street, Room 2N04433, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Health Care Facilities
(317) 233-7272
(317) 234-2812
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Public Health Veterinarian
Zoonotic Disease, Disease Surveillance, Epidemiology
(317) 719-7461
(317) 233-9200
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
MFRPS Coordinator
Food (Manufactured)
Kris Gasperic
RRT / Produce Safety Program Manager
Download vCard
(317) 233-8475
(317) 233-9200
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204

2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Produce Program Manager/Director, Food Recall Coordinator, Rapid Response Team (RRT) Coordinator
Rapid Response Team (RRT), Food Emergency Response, Food Recalls, Produce, Food Emergency Response, Produce Inspection
(317) 356-7078
(317) 351-2877
2525 North Shadeland Avenue, Suite D3, Indianapolis, Indiana 46219-1770
Weights & Measures, Analytical Services (Metrology)
Lixia Liu PhD
Assistant Commissioner and State Lab Director
Download vCard
(317) 921-5835
(317) 921-7801
550 West 16th Street, Suite B, Indianapolis, Indiana 46202
Laboratory Manager/Director
Analytical Services (Microbiology), Analytical Services (Chemistry)
(317) 233-3218
(317) 234-3724
2 North Meridian Street, 6- Selig, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Emergency Planning/Preparedness
(317) 696-7383
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Manufactured Food Program Manager/Director, Food Protection Task Force Lead, Retail Food Program Manager/Director
Produce Inspection, Rapid Response Team (RRT), Food (Retail), Food (Manufactured)
(317) 233-7183
(317) 233-7047
100 North Senate Avenue, Room N855, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Organized Camps, Swimming Pools, Onsite Sewage, Housing, Sewage / Septic Tanks
(317) 233-7563
(317) 233-7154
2 North Meridian Street, 4th Floor Selig, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Radiation Safety
Jennifer O'Malley
Deputy Chief of Staff and Director of Public Affairs
Download vCard
(317) 233-7315
2 North Meridian Street, Room 2N03035, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Public Information Officer
Policy and Programs
Deanna Paddack BSN, RN
Chief Nurse Consultant, Field District 5 Infection Preventionist
Download vCard
(317) 464-7710
(317) 234-2812
2 North Meridian Street, Room 2N05401, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Infectious Disease, Body Art, Tattoo
(463) 271-1408
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Retail Food Program Manager/Director
Food (Retail)
(317) 234-1780
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Tobacco Control, Tobacco Prevention, Tobacco Distribution Regulation, Tobacco Retailer Licensing
(317) 233-7679
(317) 233-7367
2 North Meridian Street, Room 2N05041, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Chronic Disease Control, Immunization
(317) 233-3213
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Rapid Response Team (RRT) Coordinator
Produce, Rapid Response Team (RRT), Food Emergency Response
(317) 719-5452
(317) 233-9200
2 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Manufactured Food Program Manager/Director
Food (Manufactured)
Indiana Office of the Attorney General
Todd Rokita
Attorney General
Download vCard
(317) 232-6201
(317) 232-7979
302 West Washington Street, 5th Floor, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Attorney General
Consumer Protection, Deception & Illegal Practices, Consumer Product Safety, Consumer Fraud
Indiana State Board of Animal Health
Bret Marsh DVM
State Veterinarian
Download vCard
(317) 544-2413
(317) 974-2011
Discovery Hall, Suite 100 1202 East 38th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46205
State Veterinarian
Animal Disease Control, Disease Surveillance, Animal Quarantine, Animal Welfare, Grade A Milk, Dairy Production, Meat & Poultry Inspection, Animal Health, Animal Emergency Response
Nathan Campbell
Deputy Director and Chief Milk Rating Officer
Download vCard
(260) 227-0272
(317) 974-2011
1202 East 38th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46205
Dairy Farm, Raw Milk, Milk Products (Manufactured), Analytical Services (Dairy), Milk Rating, Dairy Production, Grade A Milk
(260) 251-2511
1202 East 38th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46205
Milk Rating
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. >

Back to top